Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    Array

    School
    10p Long Island
    Location
    Long Island NY
    Posts
    13

    Submission Only Grappling Invitational 2

    Hey guys, so I've adopted EBI rules for the bracket moving forward. Check out the lineup! Alot of 10p warriors going to put on a show

    Updated Fight Card, we can no longer add anymore Superfights at this time. If you're interested we'll get you on #SOGI3

    Submission Only Grappling Invitational 2
    Weigh Ins : Friday 6pm - 8pm (1 pound allowance)
    Fight Day: Doors open 3pm. Fights start 3:30 pm sharp
    Spectators : $25.00 cash at the door

    Opening Superfights 10 min regulation 1 Rd OT
    1.Jack Stapleton v CHris Crawford
    2.Christopher Hearle v
    3.Danny Cisneros v Howard Suarez
    4.Mike Rakshan v Kyle Danger Shaw
    5.Jack Stapleton v Oduy Kayed
    6.Kobie Roland v Stephen Gristina
    7.Alex Nemeth v Evan Leve

    Round 1 Women's Absolute EBI Rules
    8.Bridget McEliece v Kaylee Masatsugu
    9.Chelsea Chandler v Sara Rodina
    10.Nicole Kent v Maria Schweitzer
    12.Amanda Leve v Abi Pacinelli
    12.Christine Brothwell v Colleen Daly
    13.Jillian Peterson v Laura Kent
    14.Alana Kai v Alyssa Pellin
    15.Miranda Maverick v Tirzah Gunther

    Mid Card Superfights 10 min regulation 1 Rd OT
    16.Anthony Paliseno v Steven Tongur
    17.Jack Stapleton v Danny Maldonado
    18. Chloe Tomlinson v Mackenzie Manteris
    19.James Yorizzo v Alex Nemeth
    20.Cowboy Ceroni v Andrew Valencia
    21.Kaitlin Cullen v Kristen Prabha
    22.Andrew Jones v Mike Rakshan

    Round 2 Women's Absolute EBI Rules
    23.Match 1
    24.Match 2
    25.Match 3
    26.Match 4

    Featured Superfights
    27.Ed Abrasely v James Harde
    28. Evan Leve v Alex Nemeth
    29.Robert Degle v Chris Crawford
    30.Jack Stapleton v Fabian Ramirez
    31.Mike Sullivan v Jason Olcott
    32.Jarbem Pacheco v Michael Spatafora
    33. Fabian Ramirez v Kurt Chase Patrick
    34. Michael Kastroba v Brian Trotta

    Woman’s Absolute Semis EBI Rules
    35.Match 1
    36.Match 2

    Special Match Sub Only No Time Limit
    37.Sam Micale v Jeff Haddad

    Quintet Round 1
    38.Team Renzo v The Fellowship of the Reap
    39.Team 10th Planet v SAS Team USA

    Co Main Event 10 min regulation 1 Rd OT
    40.Zach Edwards v Nick Ronan

    Quintet Finals
    41.TBD v TBD

    Woman’s Absolute Finals Rules
    42.TBD v TBD

    Main Event Superfight (10 min referee decision)
    43.Nicholas Gullo v Jordan Holy

  2. #2
    Eddie Bravo's Avatar
    Array

    School
    10th Planet HQ
    Location
    Los Angeles, CA
    Posts
    7,745
    Hell yeah, looks dope af
    Follow me on twitter @eddiebravo

    SUBSCRIBE to my videos youtube.com/twistereddie

    Listen to my music soundcloud.com/eddie-bravo

    Follow me on Instagram @eddiebravo10p

    Listen to Eddie Bravo Radio on YouTube

    Join 10p on facebook.com/10thplanetjj

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •